bluebells2 800 copy 2.jpgyellow

logofareham

FCTC advert Page 1


  DTL

 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st S Turner 98/284  1st  M Bryant 98/290   1st S Tarrant 96/285  1st   
2nd  2nd  2nd C Miles 97/287 2nd   J Coopen 93/270 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd   

Sunday May 11th 2014

 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  Martin Brister 93  1st  Chis Bloxham 90    1st  Barry Du-Crow 83 :)  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd  
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

  DTL

Hampshire Champion after shoot off

W Maclennan

Vet  P Leamon

Jnr  S Ashford

Lady D Gordge

 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  P Eames 97/283  1st  W Maclennan 96/283  1st  M Bryant 97/282   1st  I King 96/282   1st   
2nd  2nd  C Miles 96/280 2nd D Walker 98/278  2nd   A Bull 93/269  
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  R Leamon 96/278 3rd   S Ashford 92/264 3rd   

 Wednesday 24th April 2014 

DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  B Gordge 97/287 1st  B Mac Lennon 98/290  1st  S Glover 96/285  1st R Fox 97/288   1st   
2nd  2nd  R A King 98/287 2nd P Leamon 98/283 2nd  N Mills 96/285
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd P Thomson 94/276 3rd D Morris 96/283 3rd   

Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  A Saunders 97 1st  C Bloxham 90   1st E Sumner 91  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd  P Moran 89
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

 Sunday March 30th

100 All Round

     Hants Championship             Ron King

     Presidents Cup                    Ron King

           

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   Luke Elliot 92  1st  R King  95  1st  K Jenkins 79  1st M Easton * 1st   
2nd  C Miles  91 2nd  R Deacon  89   2nd M Bryant  77 2nd M Pearce * 
2nd   
3rd   A Miles  90 3rd   T Rowe   88 3rd  E Waite  76 3rd C Mitchell * 3rd   

=4th B Gordge /G Bramble/

N Lockton 88

=4th D Holmes/ A George 82  4th T Diep *      

* no score provided

Sunday March 2nd 2014

 Skeet Winter Series results

 A     M Brister

     B     C Fitzgerald

C     P Moran

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  R Stalla 90  1st  A Saunders 96    1st  C Fitzgerald 89     1st  E Sumner 90    1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  R Heath 86  2nd  M Easton 83 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

 DTL Winter Series result

     A       M Bryant

           B       P Thompson 

C       I king

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  S Heath 98/289   1st  D Walker 91/260   1st  M Bryant 95/272   1st  A McKeer 95/276  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd  I King 94/264 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd  J Cooper 89/257 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  S Heath 100 / 291  1st  G Stride 90 / 257  1st  M Bryant 96 / 280   1st  I King 97 / 283 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd  J C Cooper 93 / 271
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

Sunday January 5th 2014

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st  M Brister 97  1st  C Fitzgerald 94   =1st  P Moran / E Sumner 90  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  R Horn 90 2nd 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st  R King 93/270  1st  M Bryant 94/271  1st  J C Cooper 86/247  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd G Burton 87/259  2nd  N Frampton 85/244 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd  G Bramble 82/236  3rd   

Sunday 8th December 2013

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st C Miles 94/278   1st M Bryant  94/273   1st I King 94/273 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd G Burton 91/270  2nd T Lake 91/268
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

Sunday 24th November 2013

70 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st C Pennington 62  1st M Easton 63  1st C King 61  1st T Diep 46  1st   
2nd R Stalla 61 2nd  2nd G Bramble 50  2nd
2nd   
3rd R A King 60 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   
           

 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st =1st R A King / S J Heath 92  1st C Miles 89 1st G Abbott 74   
2nd  2nd  2nd  2nd P Leaman 83 
2nd J C Cooper 73   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

 

 

Sunday 17th November 2013

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st L Elliot 48 1st M Easton 38 1st O Wyatt 44  =1st E Charles /N Hunt / S Stracan 32 1st   
2nd R Stalla 45 2nd K Wright 35 2nd C King 40 2nd
2nd   
3rd S Merrifield 44 3rd 3rd T newbold 38 3rd 3rd   
=4th R King / N Lockton 43          

Sunday 3rd November 2013

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st C Miles 91/266   1st  P Thomson 85/247  1st I King 84/239 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd G Lashly  68/192
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st Martin Brister 96 =1st Tony May / Charlie Fitzgerald 88 1st Eric Sumner 94 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

Sunday 6th October

100 Skeet Doug Summerbee Memorial Cup

 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st M Dore 99 =1st A Saunders / T Wright 96 1st K Luff 83 1st P Moran 92 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

 

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st M Crow 93/271 1st C Flower 89/256 1st I King 91/263 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd T Serlock 87/252
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

September 8th 2013

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st A Saunders 95  1st C Fitzgerald 91 1st O Wyatt 86 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st Mark Bryant 94/275  1st  N Reynolds 99/291 1st W Moss 95/280 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd P Leamon 96/284 2nd Ian King 94/270
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 Skeet Club Championship

CLUB CHAMPION L ELLIOT 96

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st =1st A Saunders / A George 96 1st C Fitzgerald 92 1st R Pond 89 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd T May 91 2nd 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

Sunday 7th July 13

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st M Bryant 91/264 1st G Burton 95/279 1st G Abbott 92/269 1st   
2nd  2nd  2nd P Leamon 93/274 2nd J C Cooper 93/267
2nd   

 

 

Page 5 of 5