bluebells2 800 copy 2.jpgyellow

logofareham

The Shotgun Skills Course for the below date has been cancelled

 Saturday October 19th 2018

Please contact Debbie for further details. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

The cost is £80. These courses are invaluable to new shooters and cover all the main aspects of shotgun safety and etiquette. Highly recommended.

Bring a packed lunch,hot and cold drinks provided.

To book just use the web mail form on this site.

100 DTL

Club Champion Dave Toomer

IMG 1763

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  Dave Toomer 98/290 1st Mark Bryant 97/283 1st  Steve Ayshford 98/290 1st George Semmens 99/288 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd A Bull 94/274 2nd  Gerry Abbott 95/276
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday May 6th 2017

50 Sporting

Jerry Wilson memorial cup

Winner Kevin Luff

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st  Chris Bloxham/Dibs Bevis 42  1st Kenny Wright 44   1st  Tony Newbold 39  1st Mick Williams 33  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 ABT

ABT Hants champion Ben Gordge 98/100 +23

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st Ben Gordge 98  1st  Steve Tarrant 96  1st Ian Mullinner 93 1st D Welfare 86  
2nd 2nd Roger Deacon 98 + 22 2nd Tim Woodhams 95  2nd  Tim Rowe 91 
2nd M Amiable 83  
3rd   3rd =3rd Mark Bryant/Keith Blighton 93  3rd A Read 90 3rd R Plester 82  
 4th     4th Nigel Reynolds 89     

Wednesday May 3rd 2017

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st Martin Brister/Tony Cole 93 1st  Eric Sumner 94  1st  Chris Bloxham 95  1st P Mandiville 93  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Hants and Dorset DTL Champion Bill McClennen 100/296

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  R Chapple 99/296   1st W McClennen 100/296  1st J Cooper 94/271  1st   
2nd 2nd  A Gordge 96/281 2nd S Tarrant 98/290  2nd  G Abbott 90/264
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  P Leamon 96/284 3rd 3rd   

Sunday April 23rd 2017

100 All Round

Hants champion Roger Deacon

Ladies champion Jane King

Veteran champion Nigel Reynolds

Presidents cup champion Ron King

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  R Deacon 94   1st D Donaldson 90  1st M Bryant 84  1st J Maguire 85  1st   
2nd  N Reynolds 92  2nd A Gordge 85  2nd S Tarrant 83  2nd  M Aimable 83 
2nd   
3rd  R Stala 91  =3rd M Abrams/J C Cooper 82  =3rd R Horn/J King/ M Pani 79 3rd J Ashford 82  3rd   
      4th R Irwin/I M King/P Robinson 77    

Wednesday April 12th 2017

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  B Gordge 95  1st  T Woodhams  1st A Gordge 93 

1st T Clayton 88 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd  T Poore 2nd I King 92 

2nd D Welfare 86 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd J Cooper 88 3rd  G Jenkins 81   
           

Sunday March 19th 2017

100 DTL

Dave Toomer, Steve Tarrant and Roger Deacon all drew level on 290 points but Dave won Hampshire Championships in the shoot off with just 4 points away 71/75

 Winter series winners were

AA Dave Toomer 880/900

 A  Gary Foster 849/900

  B Steve Tarrant 861/900

C Derek Turner 803/900

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Tony Dore 98/291  1st  Roger Deacon 98/290   1st Steve Tarrant 99/290  1st J Cooper 97/278  1st   
2nd 2nd Mark Bryant 97/286  2nd J Ayshford 96/285  2nd  J Close 91/264 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  P Leamon 94/276  3rd  G Abbott 90/262  3rd   
    4th I King 94/275       

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st T Cole 90  1st    1st C Bloxam 99  1st A Vijay 86  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  D Lucas 85 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday February 19th 2017

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  R Heath 48  1st  D Lucas 42   =1st  B Khor/M Pearce 38   1st M Williams 33  1st   
2nd B Gordge 47  2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Toomer 100/298  1st  G Foster 100/290   1st  I M King 98/288  1st G Abbott 93/273  1st   
2nd 2nd C Miles 95/278  2nd P Thompson 97/284  2nd  J C Cooper 91/267 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  B Coupe 96/283  3rd 3rd   

Saturday February 4th 2017

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st R Horn 41   1st  D Lucas 45  1st R Appleton 36  1st M Williams 34  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  R J King 95  1st  T Woodhams 98  1st N Reynolds 93  1st B Irwin 93   
2nd 2nd  2nd D Donaldson 92  2nd  I King 89 
2nd N Frampton 88   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday January 22nd 2017

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Toomer 98/292    1st M C Allen 92/270  1st P Thompson 96/277  1st J C Cooper 93/265  1st   
2nd 2nd G Foster 91/268  2nd Maclennan 96/276 2nd  G Semmons 88/261 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  S Tarrant 94/268 =3rd N Frampton/T Appleton 88/256 3rd   

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  T Cole 90   1st    1st C Bloxham 99   1st A Vijay 86  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  D Lucas 85
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday January 7th 2017

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st K Wright 44  1st  D Lucas 43   1st  A Lewis 36  1st M Williams 35  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  T Coulstock 97  1st S Tarrant 96   1st I M King 94  =1st N Frampton/I Irwin 80   
2nd =2nd RA King/R J King 95  2nd K A Blighton 93  2nd  W MacLennan 91 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd B Coupe 90  3rd   

Sunday December 18th 2016

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  N Frampton 45  1st  D Lucas 50 (-:   1st R Appleton 44   1st M Williams 43  1st   
2nd R Heath/A Gordge 43  2nd J Shakespeare 44  2nd P Robinson 41  2nd  M Bevis 40
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  R A King 96/280    1st P Thompson 98/292  1st G Burton 94/274  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd I King 98/288  2nd  J King 90/260 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday December 3rd 2016

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  Ed Halliday 41 1st  Richard Denton 44  1st Dibs Bevis 39   1st Mick Williams 32  1st   
2nd 2nd Dave Lucas 43  2nd  Paul Robinson 37  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  R Smith 92   1st C Miles 91   1st I King 90  1st R Plester 81   
2nd 2nd  2nd M Bryant 82  2nd  N Reynolds 87 
2nd G Abbott 77   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Duffy cup winner S Tarrant

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  M Bryant 97/281  1st S Tarrant 98/286  1st D Turner 97/281  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd N Reynolds 97/284 2nd  N Frampton 88/254
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday November 20th 2016

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st K Luff 84   1st  C Bloxham 94  =1st C Fitzgerald/D Lucas 89  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday November 5th 2016

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st R J King 48  1st D Lucas 47  1st A Lewis 39  1st M Bevis 28  1st   
2nd N Frampton 47  2nd K Wright/R Denton 42  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Page 4 of 8