bluebells2 800 copy 2.jpgyellow

logofareham

Presidents Cup 2019 Qualifiers

 

Skeet    AA M Brister     A No Winner     B  C Bloxham   C    K Luff 

Sporting  AA  K Luff    A   J Kitcher   B   J Gray  C G Bampton 

ABT  A T Woodhams   B  S Tarrant  C  Nigel or Pete S/O yet to decide  D I Dodswell 

DTL   A  M Bryant    P Leamon   C  B Coupe

FCTC advert Page 1


Saturday July 9th 2016

50 Sporting

Club Champion Chris Bloxham 39

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  J Younger 42  1st  K Wright 38  1st  P Gray 33  1st R Appleton jnr 34 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  G Lashly 32 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

DTL winter series winners

A Mark Bryant

B T Lake

C J C Cooper

 100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st M Bryant 97/291 1st T Lake 93272  1st J C Cooper 89/257 

1st   

 
2nd  2nd   2nd S Tarrant 93/270  2nd  

2nd

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

Saturday 5th March 2016

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Lucas 49  1st K Wright 44  1st B Du-Crow 43   1st A Lewis 29  1st   
2nd S Gamblin 44  2nd  2nd P Robinson 39  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Dave Lucas 38  1st Kenny Wright 39   1st Barry Du-Crow 38  1st Jerry Wilson 23  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday November 22nd 2015

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st Frank Arico 96  1st David Howe 99  1st Dave Lucas 88  1st   
2nd  2nd   2nd  Atul Vijay 97 2nd   
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd     

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st G Foster 97/284  1st T Lake 95/281   1st B Coupe 93/271  1st   
2nd  2nd P Leamon 95/277   2nd I King 93/276 2nd  J C Cooper 94/264 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd D Turner 86/250 3rd   

Saturday 7th November 2015

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st S Gamblin 44  1st  1st R Cox 36  1st S Rowland 30  1st   
=2nd F Hussey/R Heath 35  2nd 2nd  2nd
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   
           

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st M Bryant 99/295  1st  S Tarrant 96/282   1st B Coupe 92/271   1st   
2nd  2nd P Leamon 97/285  2nd   2nd J King 91/264
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd   3rd   3rd   

Sunday September 20th 2015

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  Alan Saunders 92  1st  Eric Sumner 87  =1st Chris Bloxham/Paul Moran 91 1st Sue Payne 89  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st  Mark Bryant 98/290  1st  Steve Tarrant 96/286  1st Brian Coupe 96/281  1st   
2nd  2nd Perry Leamon 98/287  2nd   2nd  Jeff Cooper 93/263 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd   3rd   3rd   

Saturday 5th September 2015

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  S Gamblin 50 !!  1st  A Smith 39 1st  B Du-Crow 44 1st M Holmes 36 1st   
2nd  M Evans 48 2nd  2nd   2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday 23rd August 2015

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st M Bryant 100/294  1st S Tarrant 97/287   1st  B Coupe 98/291  1st   
2nd  2nd P Thompson 98/290   2nd  I King 99/284 2nd  D Turner 98/283
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  M Bryant 100/292  1st A Bull 95/277  1st  B Coupe 96/283 

1st

 
2nd  2nd  B Jennings 98/290  2nd S Glover 94/275  2nd  D Turner 95/275 

2nd

 
    3rd  D Morris 93/275       
                 

Saturday July 11th 2015

 100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  T Woodhams 89  1st T Rowe 88   1st P Leamon 96 

1st  T Poors 84

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd  P Thomson 87 

2nd G Burton 80

 
           
                 

Sunday 17th May 2015

100 DTL

Club Champion B Khar

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st  B Khar 94/275  1st B Thomson 95/271  1st G Abbott 90/264  1st   
2nd  2nd M Bryant 93/273  2nd   2nd J C Cooper 92/264
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st M Brister 1st D Howe  1st T Diep   1st   
2nd  =2nd F Arico/E Sumner/M Cassell  2nd C Bloxham  2nd  M Dowey 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd     

Sunday January 4th 2015

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Alan Saunders 95  1st Martin Brister 99    1st Richard Horn 97  1st M Pearce 85  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd     

Sunday December 7th 2014

Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Alan Saunders 97  1st Martin Brister 95  1st Charlie Fitzgerald 95  1st   1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd Richard Horn 94 2nd  
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

October 26th 2014

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st K Luff 45  1st K Wright 43  1st P Robinson 39  1st  1st   
2nd S Merifield 42  2nd 2nd 2nd
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st   1st  M Lawrence 95   1st R Smith 91   

1st G Abbott 86 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd 2nd P Thompson 89 

=2nd J C Cooper / I King 83 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd     
           

Sunday October 12th 2014

 100 Skeet

Doug Summerbee cup winner

Martin Brister

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Alan Saunders 96  1st Martin Brister 96  =1st Richard Horn / Eric Sumner 94 1st Chris Bloxham 93 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

Sunday September 28th 2014

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st  1st R Horn 94  1st C Bloxham 90  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd R Heath 92  2nd 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

 100 DTL

 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  A Roger 98/285  1st P Thomson 98/283  1st N Frampton 95/274  1st   
2nd  2nd  2nd R Fox 92/269 2nd J Cooper 94/270
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  

3rd P Buxton 93/263

3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st A Dore 97/288  1st P Leamon 96/278  =1st M Bryant / I King 97/286   1st S Delaurenzy 93/276 1st   
2nd  2nd  P Thompson 96/286 =2nd L Stephenson 95/274 / G Jenkins 93/274
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

Page 4 of 6