bluebells2 800 copy 2.jpgyellow

logofareham

FCTC advert Page 1


Sunday August 20th 2017

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  R J King 99  1st  C Bloxham 92  1st  M Cassell 92  1st D Lucas 91  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  D Donaldson 88 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday July 23rd 2017

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st  R Heath/E Halliday 36 1st  D Lucas 40 1st  M Pearce 37  1st  M Williams 32 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Wednesday July 12th 2017

Summer Cup

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  T Woodhams 93  1st  S Tarrant 92  1st R Stala 96  1st D Welfare 90   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  P Leamon 95 
2nd Q Mckellar 87   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd  R Plester 91 3rd D Turner 85   

Saturday 1st July 2017

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  T woodhams 96   1st  I KIng 97  1st  P Leamon 97   1st Q Mckeller 92   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  K Blighton 93 
=2nd D Welfare/Z Welfare 91  
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

50 Sporting

Club Champion Dave Lucas

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  Danny Baineel 39  1st  D Lucas 44  1st  R Appleton 42  =1st  M Williams/A Lewis 36 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd  M Little 38  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday 18th June 2017

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st M Bryant  99/293 1st  I KIng 98/289  1st L Bartley 96/283 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd  G Burton 97/287  2nd  R Thorn 94/276
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  P Thompson 96/284  3rd 3rd   

Saturday 3rd June 2017

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C   Class D High Gun
1st    1st  R J King 99  1st  S Tarrant 94  1st T Rowe 94  1st T Lake 88  
2nd 2nd T Woodhams  98 2nd 2nd  R Stala 92 
=2nd Qa McKellar/D Welfare 87  
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd  P Leamon 91 3rd   

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  R J King 45 1st    1st   1st A Lewis 34  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday May 6th 2017

50 Sporting

Jerry Wilson memorial cup

Winner Kevin Luff

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st  Chris Bloxham/Dibs Bevis 42  1st Kenny Wright 44   1st  Tony Newbold 39  1st Mick Williams 33  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 ABT

ABT Hants champion Ben Gordge 98/100 +23

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st Ben Gordge 98  1st  Steve Tarrant 96  1st Ian Mullinner 93 1st D Welfare 86  
2nd 2nd Roger Deacon 98 + 22 2nd Tim Woodhams 95  2nd  Tim Rowe 91 
2nd M Amiable 83  
3rd   3rd =3rd Mark Bryant/Keith Blighton 93  3rd A Read 90 3rd R Plester 82  
 4th     4th Nigel Reynolds 89     

Wednesday May 3rd 2017

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st Martin Brister/Tony Cole 93 1st  Eric Sumner 94  1st  Chris Bloxham 95  1st P Mandiville 93  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Hants and Dorset DTL Champion Bill McClennen 100/296

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  R Chapple 99/296   1st W McClennen 100/296  1st J Cooper 94/271  1st   
2nd 2nd  A Gordge 96/281 2nd S Tarrant 98/290  2nd  G Abbott 90/264
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  P Leamon 96/284 3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Toomer 100/298  1st  G Foster 100/290   1st  I M King 98/288  1st G Abbott 93/273  1st   
2nd 2nd C Miles 95/278  2nd P Thompson 97/284  2nd  J C Cooper 91/267 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  B Coupe 96/283  3rd 3rd   

Saturday February 4th 2017

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st R Horn 41   1st  D Lucas 45  1st R Appleton 36  1st M Williams 34  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday September 18th 2016

100 Skeet

Club Champion Tony Cole 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  A Saunders 89 

1st  T Cole 97 

1st  E Sumner 95  1st S Payne 92  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  C Fitzgerald 91 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st  M Bryant 95/278  1st  S Tarrant 98/286  1st  G Abbott 92/269  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd  P Thomson 97/282  2nd   G Jenkins 86/247 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday August 21st 2016

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st R Heath 47  1st  M Pearce 39  1st  J Shakespeare 40  1st Ryan Apppleton 39  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  Roger Appleton 37 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st   M Fleming 98  1st K Luff 95  =1st M Pearce/E Sumner 89  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday July 9th 2016

50 Sporting

Club Champion Chris Bloxham 39

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  J Younger 42  1st  K Wright 38  1st  P Gray 33  1st R Appleton jnr 34 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  G Lashly 32 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

 Sunday April 17th 2016

100 All Round

 Hants Championship             R Deacon 91

     Presidents Cup                    Mark Bryant 75

           

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st R Deacon 91   1st S Gamblin 83  1st  M Bryant 75  =1st J Nutland/J McGuire  74  1st   
2nd  B Gordge 91 2nd  K Luff 82   2nd  R Irvin 74  = 2nd B Du-Crow/D Lucas 69 2nd   
3rd   4th   N Frampton 78  3rd   3rd   

 

 

         

DTL winter series winners

A Mark Bryant

B T Lake

C J C Cooper

 100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st M Bryant 97/291 1st T Lake 93272  1st J C Cooper 89/257 

1st   

 
2nd  2nd   2nd S Tarrant 93/270  2nd  

2nd

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Dave Lucas 38  1st Kenny Wright 39   1st Barry Du-Crow 38  1st Jerry Wilson 23  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday 5th March 2016

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Lucas 49  1st K Wright 44  1st B Du-Crow 43   1st A Lewis 29  1st   
2nd S Gamblin 44  2nd  2nd P Robinson 39  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday November 22nd 2015

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st Frank Arico 96  1st David Howe 99  1st Dave Lucas 88  1st   
2nd  2nd   2nd  Atul Vijay 97 2nd   
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd     

Page 3 of 5