bluebells2 800 copy 2.jpgyellow

logofareham

The Shotgun Skills Course for the below date has been cancelled

The club are running a shotgun skills course on Saturday July 21st 2018

The cost is £80. These courses are invaluable to new shooters and cover all the main aspects of shotgun safety and etiquette. Highly recommended.

Bring a packed lunch,hot and cold drinks provided.

To book just use the web mail form on this site.

Sunday August 5th 2017

100 ABT

Rowan cup winners

 IMG 1961

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  R J King 96  1st G Foster 91  1st P Leamon 93  1st Q Mckellar 94   
2nd 2nd  =2nd M Bryant/W Maclennan/ I King 88 =2nd  K Blighton/P Thomson 90 
=2nd D Welfare/Z Welfare 85  
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st D Lucas 40 1st P Robinson 34  1st A Lewis 23  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday July 23rd 2017

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st  R Heath/E Halliday 36 1st  D Lucas 40 1st  M Pearce 37  1st  M Williams 32 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL Single Barrel 

Winners

Snr  R Deacon

Vet D Toomer

Jnr S Ashford

Roger Deacon SB hants chapion 2017 97ex100

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  D Toomer 96   1st  I King 92  1st  S Tarrant 90  1st R Deacon 97  1st   
2nd  P Thomson 90  2nd M Bryant 89  2nd  N Reynolds 87 2nd  S Ashford 95
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Wednesday July 12th 2017

Summer Cup

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  T Woodhams 93  1st  S Tarrant 92  1st R Stala 96  1st D Welfare 90   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  P Leamon 95 
2nd Q Mckellar 87   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd  R Plester 91 3rd D Turner 85   

Saturday 1st July 2017

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  T woodhams 96   1st  I KIng 97  1st  P Leamon 97   1st Q Mckeller 92   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  K Blighton 93 
=2nd D Welfare/Z Welfare 91  
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

50 Sporting

Club Champion Dave Lucas

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  Danny Baineel 39  1st  D Lucas 44  1st  R Appleton 42  =1st  M Williams/A Lewis 36 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd  M Little 38  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday 18th June 2017

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st M Bryant  99/293 1st  I KIng 98/289  1st L Bartley 96/283 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd  G Burton 97/287  2nd  R Thorn 94/276
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  P Thompson 96/284  3rd 3rd   

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  M Fleming 97 1st   E Sumner 90  1st  C Fitzgerald 83  1st G Foster 86 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday 3rd June 2017

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C   Class D High Gun
1st    1st  R J King 99  1st  S Tarrant 94  1st T Rowe 94  1st T Lake 88  
2nd 2nd T Woodhams  98 2nd 2nd  R Stala 92 
=2nd Qa McKellar/D Welfare 87  
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd  P Leamon 91 3rd   

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  R J King 45 1st    1st   1st A Lewis 34  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday May 21st 2017

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  R Stapleton 48 1st  D Lucas 41  1st  J King 40 1st A Lewis 35  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Club Champion Dave Toomer

IMG 1763

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  Dave Toomer 98/290 1st Mark Bryant 97/283 1st  Steve Ayshford 98/290 1st George Semmens 99/288 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd A Bull 94/274 2nd  Gerry Abbott 95/276
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday May 6th 2017

50 Sporting

Jerry Wilson memorial cup

Winner Kevin Luff

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st  Chris Bloxham/Dibs Bevis 42  1st Kenny Wright 44   1st  Tony Newbold 39  1st Mick Williams 33  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 ABT

ABT Hants champion Ben Gordge 98/100 +23

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st Ben Gordge 98  1st  Steve Tarrant 96  1st Ian Mullinner 93 1st D Welfare 86  
2nd 2nd Roger Deacon 98 + 22 2nd Tim Woodhams 95  2nd  Tim Rowe 91 
2nd M Amiable 83  
3rd   3rd =3rd Mark Bryant/Keith Blighton 93  3rd A Read 90 3rd R Plester 82  
 4th     4th Nigel Reynolds 89     

Wednesday May 3rd 2017

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st Martin Brister/Tony Cole 93 1st  Eric Sumner 94  1st  Chris Bloxham 95  1st P Mandiville 93  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Hants and Dorset DTL Champion Bill McClennen 100/296

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  R Chapple 99/296   1st W McClennen 100/296  1st J Cooper 94/271  1st   
2nd 2nd  A Gordge 96/281 2nd S Tarrant 98/290  2nd  G Abbott 90/264
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  P Leamon 96/284 3rd 3rd   

Sunday April 23rd 2017

100 All Round

Hants champion Roger Deacon

Ladies champion Jane King

Veteran champion Nigel Reynolds

Presidents cup champion Ron King

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  R Deacon 94   1st D Donaldson 90  1st M Bryant 84  1st J Maguire 85  1st   
2nd  N Reynolds 92  2nd A Gordge 85  2nd S Tarrant 83  2nd  M Aimable 83 
2nd   
3rd  R Stala 91  =3rd M Abrams/J C Cooper 82  =3rd R Horn/J King/ M Pani 79 3rd J Ashford 82  3rd   
      4th R Irwin/I M King/P Robinson 77    

Wednesday April 12th 2017

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  B Gordge 95  1st  T Woodhams  1st A Gordge 93 

1st T Clayton 88 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd  T Poore 2nd I King 92 

2nd D Welfare 86 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd J Cooper 88 3rd  G Jenkins 81   
           

Sunday March 19th 2017

100 DTL

Dave Toomer, Steve Tarrant and Roger Deacon all drew level on 290 points but Dave won Hampshire Championships in the shoot off with just 4 points away 71/75

 Winter series winners were

AA Dave Toomer 880/900

 A  Gary Foster 849/900

  B Steve Tarrant 861/900

C Derek Turner 803/900

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Tony Dore 98/291  1st  Roger Deacon 98/290   1st Steve Tarrant 99/290  1st J Cooper 97/278  1st   
2nd 2nd Mark Bryant 97/286  2nd J Ayshford 96/285  2nd  J Close 91/264 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  P Leamon 94/276  3rd  G Abbott 90/262  3rd   
    4th I King 94/275       

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st T Cole 90  1st    1st C Bloxam 99  1st A Vijay 86  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  D Lucas 85 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Toomer 100/298  1st  G Foster 100/290   1st  I M King 98/288  1st G Abbott 93/273  1st   
2nd 2nd C Miles 95/278  2nd P Thompson 97/284  2nd  J C Cooper 91/267 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  B Coupe 96/283  3rd 3rd   

Sunday February 19th 2017

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  R Heath 48  1st  D Lucas 42   =1st  B Khor/M Pearce 38   1st M Williams 33  1st   
2nd B Gordge 47  2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday February 4th 2017

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st R Horn 41   1st  D Lucas 45  1st R Appleton 36  1st M Williams 34  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Page 3 of 8