bluebells2 800 copy 2.jpgyellow

logofareham

The Shotgun Skills Course for the below date has been cancelled

 Saturday October 19th 2018

Please contact Debbie for further details. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

The cost is £80. These courses are invaluable to new shooters and cover all the main aspects of shotgun safety and etiquette. Highly recommended.

Bring a packed lunch,hot and cold drinks provided.

To book just use the web mail form on this site.

Sunday 23rd August 2015

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st M Bryant 100/294  1st S Tarrant 97/287   1st  B Coupe 98/291  1st   
2nd  2nd P Thompson 98/290   2nd  I King 99/284 2nd  D Turner 98/283
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  K Luff 47  1st  C Daish 40   1st T Newbold 40  1st  1st   
2nd S Gamblin 44  2nd D West 38  2nd M Pearce 39 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday July 26th 2015

50 Sporting

 

Club Champion Dave Lucas

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st R Heath 46  1st  D Lucas 46  1st T Newbold 38  =1st K King/J Wilson 34  1st   
2nd R King 45 2nd  2nd  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  M Bryant 100/292  1st A Bull 95/277  1st  B Coupe 96/283 

1st

 
2nd  2nd  B Jennings 98/290  2nd S Glover 94/275  2nd  D Turner 95/275 

2nd

 
    3rd  D Morris 93/275       
                 

Saturday July 11th 2015

 100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  T Woodhams 89  1st T Rowe 88   1st P Leamon 96 

1st  T Poors 84

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd  P Thomson 87 

2nd G Burton 80

 
           
                 

Saturday June 13th 2015

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st M Lawrence 93 1st M Bryant 84    1st  G Webb 90

1st  B Coupe 92 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd  P Leamon 86 

2nd  T Poore 88

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd R Plester 83  
                 

Sunday 17th May 2015

100 DTL

Club Champion B Khar

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st  B Khar 94/275  1st B Thomson 95/271  1st G Abbott 90/264  1st   
2nd  2nd M Bryant 93/273  2nd   2nd J C Cooper 92/264
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st M Brister 1st D Howe  1st T Diep   1st   
2nd  =2nd F Arico/E Sumner/M Cassell  2nd C Bloxham  2nd  M Dowey 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd     

 Sunday March 29th

100 All Round

     Hants Championship             Luke Elliott 91

     Presidents Cup                    Ron King 91

           

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  Luke Elliott 91   1st G Adaway 85  1st  G Foster 86   1st  1st   
2nd  Ron King 91 =2nd  A Gordge/K Luff 84    2nd  M Pearce 81  2nd
2nd   
3rd  Ben Gordge 89  4th P Moran 83    3rd  M Pani 80 3rd  3rd   

 

 

         

* no score provided

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st  S Gamblin/ L Elliott 48   1st  J Shakespeare 45  1st K Farr 45  1st  1st   
2nd  2nd  2nd T Newbold 44  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st  S Gamblin/ L Elliott 48   1st  J Shakespeare 45  1st K Farr 45  1st  1st   
2nd  2nd  2nd T Newbold 44  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st  S Gamblin/ L Elliott 48   1st  J Shakespeare 45  1st K Farr 45  1st  1st   
2nd  2nd  2nd T Newbold 44  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday January 4th 2015

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Alan Saunders 95  1st Martin Brister 99    1st Richard Horn 97  1st M Pearce 85  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd     

Sunday December 7th 2014

Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Alan Saunders 97  1st Martin Brister 95  1st Charlie Fitzgerald 95  1st   1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd Richard Horn 94 2nd  
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

October 26th 2014

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st K Luff 45  1st K Wright 43  1st P Robinson 39  1st  1st   
2nd S Merifield 42  2nd 2nd 2nd
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st   1st  M Lawrence 95   1st R Smith 91   

1st G Abbott 86 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd 2nd P Thompson 89 

=2nd J C Cooper / I King 83 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd     
           

Sunday October 12th 2014

 100 Skeet

Doug Summerbee cup winner

Martin Brister

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Alan Saunders 96  1st Martin Brister 96  =1st Richard Horn / Eric Sumner 94 1st Chris Bloxham 93 1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

 100 DTL

 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  A Roger 98/285  1st P Thomson 98/283  1st N Frampton 95/274  1st   
2nd  2nd  2nd R Fox 92/269 2nd J Cooper 94/270
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  

3rd P Buxton 93/263

3rd   

Sunday September 28th 2014

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st  1st R Horn 94  1st C Bloxham 90  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd R Heath 92  2nd 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st A Dore 97/288  1st P Leamon 96/278  =1st M Bryant / I King 97/286   1st S Delaurenzy 93/276 1st   
2nd  2nd  P Thompson 96/286 =2nd L Stephenson 95/274 / G Jenkins 93/274
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

Sunday August 17th 2014

100 Skeet 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st M Brister 97  1st E Sumner 95  1st P Rayward  93  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd P Buxton  86
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

Sunday July 6th 2014

Skeet

Club Champion Alan Saunders

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  Alan Saunders 98  1st Martin Brister 93  1st Richard Heath 91  1st  Paul Moran 96  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd Eric Sumner 89 2nd  
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

100 DTL 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st A Dore 100/295  1st   1st  M Bryant 98/288  1st  G Bramble 93/271  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd J Ashford 96/281 2nd  S Ashford 92/268
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd  G Abbott 92/266 3rd   

  DTL

 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  P Leamon 95/282  1st  R N Barrett 96/278   1st  A Bull 94/280  1st   
2nd  2nd  2nd D Walker    96/278 2nd   S Tarrant 94/275 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd   I King 95/278 

3rd   G Abbott 94/274

4th  N A Frampton 93/273 

3rd   

Page 7 of 8