bluebells2 800 copy 2.jpgyellow

logofareham

The Shotgun Skills Course for the below date has been cancelled

 Saturday October 19th 2018

Please contact Debbie for further details. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

The cost is £80. These courses are invaluable to new shooters and cover all the main aspects of shotgun safety and etiquette. Highly recommended.

Bring a packed lunch,hot and cold drinks provided.

To book just use the web mail form on this site.

Saturday May 7th 2016

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st S Merifield 43  1st  K Wright 44   1st  B Du-Crow 40  1st N Weber 21  1st   
2nd R Horns 42  2nd  2nd E Charles 30 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  M Brister 98  1st F Arico 91  1st  P Moran 93  1st D Lucas 84 1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd C Bloxam 92  2nd  B Du-Crow 73 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

 Sunday April 17th 2016

100 All Round

 Hants Championship             R Deacon 91

     Presidents Cup                    Mark Bryant 75

           

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st R Deacon 91   1st S Gamblin 83  1st  M Bryant 75  =1st J Nutland/J McGuire  74  1st   
2nd  B Gordge 91 2nd  K Luff 82   2nd  R Irvin 74  = 2nd B Du-Crow/D Lucas 69 2nd   
3rd   4th   N Frampton 78  3rd   3rd   

 

 

         

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  K Luff 47  1st  A Lewis 36  1st  J Shakespear 42  1st  1st   
2nd A Gordge 44  2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday 20th March 2016

Skeet winter series winners 

A Martin Brister

B Paul Moraw

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st R J King 99  1st F Arico 94  1st I Mulliner 96   1st E Hibbs 91  1st D Woods 91   
2nd 2nd E Sumner 92  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

DTL winter series winners

A Mark Bryant

B T Lake

C J C Cooper

 100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st M Bryant 97/291 1st T Lake 93272  1st J C Cooper 89/257 

1st   

 
2nd  2nd   2nd S Tarrant 93/270  2nd  

2nd

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

Saturday 5th March 2016

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Lucas 49  1st K Wright 44  1st B Du-Crow 43   1st A Lewis 29  1st   
2nd S Gamblin 44  2nd  2nd P Robinson 39  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st K Luff 45   =1st A Smith/ R Burleigh 37  1st T Newbold 38  1st A Lewis 28  1st   
=2nd B Khor/D Lucas 44  2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  D Lucas 41  1st  K Wright 42  1st   1st B Khor 38  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  M Brister 98  1st    =1st A Vijay/C Bloxham 92  1st  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Dave Lucas 38  1st Kenny Wright 39   1st Barry Du-Crow 38  1st Jerry Wilson 23  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Saturday 5th December 2015

 100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st R J King 92  1st R A King 84 =1st T Lake/P Leamon 80 

1st S Tarrant 81  

 
2nd  2nd   2nd M Bryant 80  2nd  

2nd D J Nutland 78 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st A Gordge/S Gamblin/R A King 46   1st    1st   1st  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
=3rd  M Evans/R Horn/D Vine 45 3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday November 22nd 2015

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st Frank Arico 96  1st David Howe 99  1st Dave Lucas 88  1st   
2nd  2nd   2nd  Atul Vijay 97 2nd   
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd     

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st 1st G Foster 97/284  1st T Lake 95/281   1st B Coupe 93/271  1st   
2nd  2nd P Leamon 95/277   2nd I King 93/276 2nd  J C Cooper 94/264 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd D Turner 86/250 3rd   

Saturday 7th November 2015

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st S Gamblin 44  1st  1st R Cox 36  1st S Rowland 30  1st   
=2nd F Hussey/R Heath 35  2nd 2nd  2nd
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   
           

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st R King 88  1st M Bryant 88    1st P Leamon 91 

1st T Poore 82 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd 2nd G Foster 84

2nd D J Braizer 78 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 4th     
           

Sunday October 18th 2015

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st K Luff/M Evans 46  1st A Smith 42   1st K King 40  1st M Hazelhurst 33 1st   
2nd  2nd M Pearce 40 2nd T Newbold 36  2nd  J King 29
2nd   
3rd B Gordge 45 3rd =3rd J Shakespeare/R Gamblin 35  3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st M Bryant 99/295  1st  S Tarrant 96/282   1st B Coupe 92/271   1st   
2nd  2nd P Leamon 97/285  2nd   2nd J King 91/264
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd   3rd   3rd   

Saturday 3rd October 2015

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st T Woodhams 96  1st  T Rowe 90  1st  G Webb 93 

1st S Tarrant 86 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd  P Thompson 91 

2nd B Coupe 84

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd  P Leamon 90  3rd   
                 

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  S Gamblin 45  1st K Wright 44   1st  R Cox 36  1st M Holmes 29  1st   
2nd K Luff 44 2nd  2nd  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st  Mark Bryant 98/290  1st  Steve Tarrant 96/286  1st Brian Coupe 96/281  1st   
2nd  2nd Perry Leamon 98/287  2nd   2nd  Jeff Cooper 93/263 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd   3rd   3rd   

Sunday September 20th 2015

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  Alan Saunders 92  1st  Eric Sumner 87  =1st Chris Bloxham/Paul Moran 91 1st Sue Payne 89  1st   
2nd  2nd 2nd  2nd 
2nd   
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd   

Saturday 5th September 2015

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  S Gamblin 50 !!  1st  A Smith 39 1st  B Du-Crow 44 1st M Holmes 36 1st   
2nd  M Evans 48 2nd  2nd   2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Page 6 of 8