bluebells2 800 copy 2.jpgyellow

logofareham

FCTC advert Page 1


 Saturday February 2nd 2019

70 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st D Lucas/S Gamblin 62  1st M Bevis 60  1st  P Robinson 54  1st  A Stevenson 47  

1st 

 
2nd   2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st R King 96 1st S Tarrant 93  1st M Bryant 94 

1st K Blighton 86 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd P Atkinson 90  =2nd  G Morgan/C Vasey 85 

=2nd L Knight/T Lake 80 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

 Sunday January 20th 2019

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st R Horn/C Bloxham 47  1st D Bevis 42  1st D Gray 38  1st  G Bampton 31  

1st 

 
2nd R King 45  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  S Tarrant 93/273  1st P Atkinson 96/276  1st B Coupe 86/251 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd  M Bryant 94/271  2nd  R A King 93/268 2nd T Lake 84/243 

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd    
           

 Saturday January 5th 2019

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st C Bloxham 43  1st D Bevis 40  1st D Gray 35   1st G Bampton 35 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  =1st S Tarrant/R King 93  1st I King 90 

1st K Bright 91 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd  2nd N Reynolds 89 

2nd K Blighton 85 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd M Abrams 86  3rd J C Cooper 84   
           

 Saturday 29th December 2018

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Chris Bloxham 46  1st  M Bevis 41  1st  D Gray 33  1st 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st R J King 98  1st G Foster 94   =1st I King/T Rowe 94 

=1st  J Cooper/K Blighton 91 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd  T Woodhams 92  2nd 

2nd

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  =3rd P Leamon/D Donaldson 90  =3rd J King/R Plester 87   
           

 

Sunday December 16th 2018

100 Skeet

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st M Brister 99  1st S Silvester 96   1st L Flynn 93   1st  K Luff 89  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  C Fitzgerald 87 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Toomer 98/289  1st  M Abrams 96/288  1st P Atkinson 98/287  1st T Lake 92/268 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd N Reynolds 95/277  2nd J C Cooper 89/256

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd    
           

Saturday 1st December 2018 

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st R J King 99  1st A Head 98  1st G Morgan 98 

1st I Dadswell 90 

 
2nd  2nd   =2nd P Atkinson/C Miles 95  2nd T Rowe 92 

2nd B Coupe 87 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd =3rd G Jenkins/K Jenkins 81   
           

 Saturday 1st December 2018

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Lucas 41  1st 1st A Lewis 38  1st 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

 Sunday 18th November 2018

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Lucas 45   1st M Bryant 42   1st A Lewis 34   1st G Brampton 28 

1st 

 
2nd K Luff 40  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st T Rowe 87/258 1st M Bryant 95/285  1st G Burton 97/287  1st J C Cooper 85/238 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd N Reynolds 95/270  =2nd P Leamon/S Tarrant 95/276  2nd S Lake 78/228

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd    
           

 Saturday November 3rd 2018

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Ed Halliday 47   1st Connor Crosswell 42  1st Andy Lewis 39   1st 

1st 

 
=2nd Chrs Bloxham/Kev Luff 45  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

Saturday November 3rd 2018

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st R J King 98  1st R A King 96  1st T Rowe 96 

1st J Chambers 88 

 
2nd  2nd   =2nd G Foster/M Lawrence 92  2nd S Pullman 91 

2nd D Chambers 85 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd S West 90  =3rd T Chandler/I Dadswell 84  
           

Sunday 21st October 2018

100 Skeet Doug Summerbee Cup

Winner Martyn Fleming

 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st M Fleming 97    =1st S Silvester/A Saunders 96  1st E Sumner 97  =1st Flynn/N Forman/E Nix 87  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd P Moran 96  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st M Abrams 92/273  1st L Bartley 99/288  1st O Stave 70/195 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd M Allen 97/287  2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  1st  1st 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd  2nd  

2nd  

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

 Sunday September 23rd 2019

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Chis Bloxham 45  1st Tony Newbold 39  1st Christian Hixon 43  1st Glenn Bampton 

1st 

 
2nd Ron King 44 2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st   1st  1st 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd 2nd 

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd    
           

Saturday 1st September 2018 

Rowan Cup winner T Poore

100 ABT

rowan cup 2018

 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st T Woodhams 90  1st G Foster 93 1st D Welfare 95 

1st C Vasey 87 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd  I King 90  2nd  T Poore 94

2nd R Plester 82 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd  P Thompson 91  3rd    
           

Wednesday September 12th 2018

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st R King 98 1st G Foster 98  1st T Rowe 94 

=1st  C Vasey/B Coupe 86 

 
2nd  2nd  T Woodhams 97  2nd M Bryant 93  2nd  P Thomson 93 

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd  D Welfare 88  3rd    
           

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st K Luff/E Halliday 44  1st M Bevis 43  1st G Bright 41  1st G Bampton 30 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

Page 1 of 5