bluebells2 800 copy 2.jpgyellow

logofareham

The Shotgun Skills Course for the below date has been cancelled

 Saturday October 19th 2018

Please contact Debbie for further details. We apologise for any inconvenience caused.

The cost is £80. These courses are invaluable to new shooters and cover all the main aspects of shotgun safety and etiquette. Highly recommended.

Bring a packed lunch,hot and cold drinks provided.

To book just use the web mail form on this site.

Saturday 1st December 2018 

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st R J King 99  1st A Head 98  1st G Morgan 98 

1st I Dadswell 90 

 
2nd  2nd   =2nd P Atkinson/C Miles 95  2nd T Rowe 92 

2nd B Coupe 87 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd =3rd G Jenkins/K Jenkins 81   
           

 Saturday 1st December 2018

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Lucas 41  1st 1st A Lewis 38  1st 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

 Sunday 18th November 2018

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Lucas 45   1st M Bryant 42   1st A Lewis 34   1st G Brampton 28 

1st 

 
2nd K Luff 40  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st T Rowe 87/258 1st M Bryant 95/285  1st G Burton 97/287  1st J C Cooper 85/238 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd N Reynolds 95/270  =2nd P Leamon/S Tarrant 95/276  2nd S Lake 78/228

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd    
           

 Saturday November 3rd 2018

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Ed Halliday 47   1st Connor Crosswell 42  1st Andy Lewis 39   1st 

1st 

 
=2nd Chrs Bloxham/Kev Luff 45  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

Saturday November 3rd 2018

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st R J King 98  1st R A King 96  1st T Rowe 96 

1st J Chambers 88 

 
2nd  2nd   =2nd G Foster/M Lawrence 92  2nd S Pullman 91 

2nd D Chambers 85 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd S West 90  =3rd T Chandler/I Dadswell 84  
           

Sunday 21st October 2018

100 Skeet Doug Summerbee Cup

Winner Martyn Fleming

 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st M Fleming 97    =1st S Silvester/A Saunders 96  1st E Sumner 97  =1st Flynn/N Forman/E Nix 87  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd P Moran 96  2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st M Abrams 92/273  1st L Bartley 99/288  1st O Stave 70/195 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd M Allen 97/287  2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

 S

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st 1st   1st 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st  R J King 95  1st S Tarrant 94  1st T Rowe 90 

1st P Chambers 90 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd G Foster 91  2nd P Thomson 89 

2nd I Dadswell 87 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

 Sunday September 23rd 2019

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Chis Bloxham 45  1st Tony Newbold 39  1st Christian Hixon 43  1st Glenn Bampton 

1st 

 
2nd Ron King 44 2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st   1st  1st 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd 2nd 

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd    
           

Wednesday September 12th 2018

100 ABT

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st R King 98 1st G Foster 98  1st T Rowe 94 

=1st  C Vasey/B Coupe 86 

 
2nd  2nd  T Woodhams 97  2nd M Bryant 93  2nd  P Thomson 93 

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd  D Welfare 88  3rd    
           

Saturday 1st September 2018 

Rowan Cup winner T Poore

100 ABT

rowan cup 2018

 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st  1st T Woodhams 90  1st G Foster 93 1st D Welfare 95 

1st C Vasey 87 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd  I King 90  2nd  T Poore 94

2nd R Plester 82 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd  P Thompson 91  3rd    
           

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
=1st K Luff/E Halliday 44  1st M Bevis 43  1st G Bright 41  1st G Bampton 30 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

Sunday 19th August 2018

100 ABT 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st M Brister 98  1st   1st C Bloxham 96  1st L Flynn 95 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd   2nd A Vijay 94 

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  =3rd  M Pearce/D Lucas 90  3rd    
           

100 DTL

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st T Rowe 93/268   1st A Bull 97/287  1st S Tarrant 99/294  1st 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd  I King 95/280 2nd

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

Sunday 5th August 2018

100 Sporting

High Gun Lee Knight 92 

                
1st Sean Gamblin 90  =5th Egis Petrauskas/Kev Luff  82    10th J Mc Guire 76         
2nd  Andy Head 87  =7th Bob Irvin/Ron King 81     
   
=3rd Roger Deacon/Dave Lucas 83  9th Richard Steeples 78         

Sunday 22nd July 2018

50 Sporting

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st   1st    1st   1st  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

Sunday 22nd July 2018

Hants single barrel 

Hants Champ M Allen 

Vet  M Allen

Lady S Jenkins 

Jnr  S Ayshford

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st R Deacon 46  =1st M Bryant/I King 45  1st C Pearce 43  1st M Allen 47 

1st 

 
2nd T Rowe 45  2nd  G Burton 44 2nd   2nd S Jenkins 42  

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd D Lucas 38 3rd    
           

Wednesday July 11th 2018

100 DTL

Hants and Dorset Trophy    

Hants 865    Dorset 844 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st Richard King 98/290  1st Gary Foster 97/284  1st Steve Tarrant 98/292  1st Charlotte Morris 95/278 

1st 

 
2nd  2nd   2nd Perry Leamon 98/291   2nd  Lorrie Greening 92/270 

2nd 

 
3rd 3rd 3rd  3rd 3rd    
           

100 Skeet

Sunday 24th June 2018

Hants Champ Martin Fleming 

Vets   Eric Sumner

Ladies  Jane King 

Jnr  A Curtis

Club Champ Martin Brister 

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st M Brister 98  =1st  C Bloxham/A Head 96  1st  C Bloxham 93  1st K Luff 87  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd =2nd  G Quigley/D Lucas
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd   

100 DTL

Club Champion  D Toomer

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st D Toomer 100/297  1st M Abrams 96/284  1st P Leamon 96/284  1st T Lake 93/277  1st   
2nd 2nd  2nd D Morris 96/282  2nd  J C Cooper 87/249 
2nd   
3rd   3rd 3rd  M Allen 94/279  3rd 3rd   

100 ABT

Wednesday 6th June 2018

Class AA Class A          Class B  Class C Class D High Gun
1st    1st  R J King 96  =1st P Leamon/R A King/G Foster/P Wingrove 93   1st P Lopez 92  1st P Chambers 88  
2nd 2nd  2nd 2nd  P Thompson 91 
2nd R Plester 87  
3rd   3rd 3rd   3rd 3rd T Lake 83   

Page 1 of 8